79 Pamola Park Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated payment $964/month
Highlights
- Deck
- No HOA
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Interior Lot
- Shed
About This Home
Looking for a home that puts you in the heart of Maine's best outdoor recreation? This well-kept 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on its own land and offers the perfect base for adventure. Located just minutes from snowmobile and ATV trails, stunning lakes, a nearby golf course, and the breathtaking beauty of Mt. Katahdin and Baxter State Park, this property is ideal for year-round living or a weekend escape. Inside, the home features a bright kitchen with oak cabinets and ceramic tile, spacious bedrooms with great closet space, and a bathroom with a stand-up shower. Laminate flooring runs throughout, and the home is easy to maintain with oil heat and a durable metal roof. Enjoy the outdoors right at home with a large deck for relaxing, a paved driveway, and a big gambrel-style 2-car garage with walk-up storage--perfect for vehicles, boats, snowmobiles, or even future living space. There's also an extra shed for your gardening or outdoor gear. Whether you're into hiking, fishing, boating, snowmobiling, or golfing, this location has it all--quiet, scenic, and ready to enjoy.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,336
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Interior Lot
- Level Lot
- Open Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,340 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating System
- Baseboard Heating
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Cottage
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 056
- Assessor Parcel Number MLNK-000011-000000-000056U
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $59,800 | $8,900 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $48,400 | $4,500 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $39,600 | $4,500 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $35,600 | $4,500 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $32,800 | $4,500 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $42,300 | $4,500 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $925 | $31,200 | $4,500 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $42,300 | $4,500 | $37,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +373.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Sold | $38,000 | -15.6% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | For Sale | $45,000 | +32.4% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Sold | $34,000 | -27.7% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | For Sale | $47,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1637593
APN: MLNK-000011-000000-000056U
- 46 Cedar St
- 899 Central St
- T1R8 Wels Millinocket Lake
- 5 Middle St
- 372 Massachusetts Ave
- 6 Colony Place
- 92 Ohio St
- 73 Forest Ave
- 43 Westwood Ave
- 44 New York St
- 6 Winter St
- 18 Winter St
- 77 Connecticut Ave
- 61 Eastland Ave
- 68 Prospect St
- 47 York St
- 30 New Hampshire St
- 6 & 6A Forest Ave
- 42 Waldo St
- 99 State St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.