79 Perry St Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $622,627
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Perry St, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $571,907, approximately $309 per square foot. 79 Perry St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Ferrara Frank M and Ferrara Karen C
Bought by
Ksj Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,972
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$22,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Tavares John
Bought by
Ferrara Frank M and Ferrara Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ksj Holdings Llc | $512,000 | -- | |
| Ferrara Frank M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ksj Holdings Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Frank M | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Frank M | $136,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Frank M | $142,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrara Frank M | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $534,900 | $195,200 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $383,200 | $162,700 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $383,200 | $162,700 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $383,200 | $162,700 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $311,800 | $133,700 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $311,800 | $133,700 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $311,800 | $133,700 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $303,500 | $141,100 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $275,800 | $127,500 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $275,800 | $127,500 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $275,800 | $127,500 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $267,240 | $133,300 | $133,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map