79 Pine Cone Ave Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Pine Cone Ave, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $283,885. 79 Pine Cone Ave is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Heights Christian Kindergarten and In His Service Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Barnette David J
Bought by
Barnette David J and Barnette Mary Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Barnette David J and Barnette Judy L
Bought by
Mcalhaney Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnette David J | -- | -- | |
| Mcalhaney Shirley | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $8,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $8,110 | $960 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $8,110 | $960 | $7,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,050 | $920 | $6,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,050 | $920 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map