79 Pleasant St Berlin, MA 01503
Estimated Value: $602,799 - $891,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Pleasant St, Berlin, MA 01503 and is currently estimated at $728,200, approximately $928 per square foot. 79 Pleasant St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School, St. Bernadette School, and Hillside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Clemmer Keith R and Clemmer Cheryl A
Bought by
79 Pleasant Street Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79 Pleasant Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $632,700 | $246,200 | $386,500 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $631,700 | $246,200 | $385,500 |
| 2023 | $7,746 | $559,700 | $214,200 | $345,500 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $446,500 | $178,300 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $438,900 | $169,700 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $432,200 | $157,200 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $418,600 | $157,200 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $400,200 | $146,800 | $253,400 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $402,700 | $146,800 | $255,900 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $334,800 | $133,400 | $201,400 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $319,700 | $127,000 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | $5,329 | $319,700 | $127,000 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map