79 Pomeroy Terrace Russell, MA 01071
Estimated Value: $232,120 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Pomeroy Terrace, Russell, MA 01071 and is currently estimated at $248,280, approximately $287 per square foot. 79 Pomeroy Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1963
Bought by
Donovan Pauline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Pauline J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $168,100 | $65,300 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $168,100 | $65,300 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $148,600 | $65,300 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $130,700 | $57,200 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $118,800 | $52,000 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $105,700 | $61,200 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $100,800 | $61,200 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $97,900 | $61,200 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $95,800 | $61,200 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $95,800 | $61,200 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $95,800 | $61,200 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map