79 Puritan Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,880 - $541,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Puritan Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $499,970, approximately $393 per square foot. 79 Puritan Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Fuller Mary C
Bought by
M C Fuller Lt and Fuller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M C Fuller Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $469,200 | $181,200 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $446,700 | $172,500 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $395,400 | $152,700 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $308,600 | $135,100 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $281,100 | $123,000 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $265,500 | $121,800 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $257,600 | $121,800 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $245,400 | $116,000 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $243,000 | $114,900 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $237,000 | $114,900 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $237,000 | $114,900 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map