79 Rochelle St Springfield, MA 01109
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,109 - $279,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Rochelle St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $261,777, approximately $164 per square foot. 79 Rochelle St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Homer Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Carter Bertha
Bought by
Carter Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $217,700 | $29,500 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $190,300 | $29,500 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $174,500 | $26,800 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $151,000 | $25,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $135,900 | $17,800 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $124,700 | $17,800 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $121,500 | $15,200 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $117,600 | $15,200 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $110,800 | $14,200 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $106,100 | $14,200 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $103,800 | $14,200 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map