79 Samoset Ave Central Falls, RI 02863
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Samoset Ave, Central Falls, RI 02863. 79 Samoset Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $385,700 | $102,000 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $267,300 | $76,700 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $267,300 | $76,700 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $267,300 | $76,700 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $168,100 | $26,500 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $168,100 | $26,500 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $168,100 | $26,500 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $116,500 | $25,600 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $116,500 | $25,600 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $116,500 | $25,600 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $129,100 | $24,100 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $129,100 | $24,100 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $3,320 | $129,100 | $24,100 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map