79 Scituate Rd York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $655,530
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Scituate Rd, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $628,633, approximately $441 per square foot. 79 Scituate Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $627,300 | $269,000 | $358,300 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $567,000 | $269,000 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $508,300 | $210,300 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $474,500 | $210,300 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $397,300 | $171,200 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $335,100 | $146,800 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $313,200 | $126,300 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $304,700 | $117,800 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $288,800 | $113,600 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $284,700 | $109,500 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $281,700 | $109,500 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $281,700 | $109,500 | $172,200 |
| 2013 | $2,938 | $281,700 | $109,500 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map