79 Second St South Shore, KY 41175
Estimated Value: $110,095 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Second St, South Shore, KY 41175 and is currently estimated at $118,024, approximately $91 per square foot. 79 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Greenup County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2024 | $170 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2023 | $161 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2022 | $247 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2021 | $246 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2020 | $260 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2019 | $263 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2018 | $296 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2017 | $855 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2016 | $855 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2015 | $848 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2014 | $841 | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,368 | $10,000 | $46,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map