79 Skyline Cir Reno, NV 89509
Skyline Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,691 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Skyline Cir, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $945,173, approximately $434 per square foot. 79 Skyline Cir is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Cavallera Henry W and Cavallera Felice B
Bought by
Cavallera Henry W and Cavallera Felice B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallera Henry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,654 | $126,434 | $82,250 | $44,184 |
| 2025 | $2,156 | $117,997 | $74,130 | $43,867 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $115,933 | $72,660 | $43,273 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $108,812 | $68,600 | $40,212 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $90,239 | $57,750 | $32,489 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $76,964 | $45,500 | $31,464 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $76,719 | $45,500 | $31,219 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $71,687 | $42,000 | $29,687 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $66,998 | $38,500 | $28,498 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $61,653 | $33,950 | $27,703 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $57,512 | $29,750 | $27,762 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $57,106 | $29,750 | $27,356 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $50,789 | $24,885 | $25,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,521 | $18,445 | $25,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map