Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristin Gennetti
Century 21 North East
(781) 704-7040
4 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $810,000
Sitting up high on a pretty tree lined street, this 1989 Garrison Colonial offers 3 levels of living with 3 beds, 2 1⁄2 baths AND a finished basement! Welcoming with a tiled foyer, the 1st level includes a sun-filled living room clad in hardwood, spacious kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances including a new dishwasher, breakfast bar, & a dining area overlooking the back deck & yard through a glass door! The 2nd level offers 3 beds & a full bath, updated with new flooring & vanity! Large master with a double closet AND glass slider to a private deck! The finished lower level offers even more possibilities with a large bonus room with laminate flooring, recessed lighting, washer/dryer, and an additional bathroom with shower. Nestled in the trees, the terraced back yard offers multiple outdoor entertaining options, a covered deck, and a shed for storage! Located close to Route 1, this home is convenient to downtown Boston and Logan! Come and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axe David | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Marjorie Fraser Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Fraser George | $260,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Toby | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Axe David | $598,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Toby | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Toby | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Toby | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Toby | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Sold | $630,000 | -3.1% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $347 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $637,700 | $261,200 | $376,500 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $590,900 | $245,800 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $6,656 | $546,000 | $222,800 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $478,700 | $203,600 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $458,400 | $192,000 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $442,500 | $177,400 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $398,700 | $169,000 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $360,900 | $140,200 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $354,900 | $140,200 | $214,700 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $326,500 | $128,700 | $197,800 |
| 2015 | $4,942 | $314,200 | $122,500 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $290,800 | $111,400 | $179,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristin Gennetti
Century 21 North East
(781) 704-7040
4 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Corey McIntire
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
(774) 262-5862
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72920870
APN: MALD-000151-000628-000885
Ask me questions while you tour the home.