L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lenore Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
Estimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,227,000
Fantastic opportunity to own a 2 family on historic Sycamore Street directly across the street from the Oliver Tuft's House (George Washington slept there). A family owned, large, well maintained 5 and 7,(2 and 4 bedrooms, 1-1 baths) with huge rear porches and parking for 2-3 cars. The basement has very high ceilings and a full sized rear entry. Located between Central Hill and Gilman Sq. (home of the new Green Line T stop). Close to shopping, transportation and Highland Kitchen Restaurant.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lenore Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge License #449522626 Listed on: 04/24/2013
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Paul | $561,000 | -- | |
| Yu Paul | $561,000 | -- | |
| Yu Paul | $561,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Paul | $437,600 | |
| Closed | Yu Paul | $437,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $561,000 | +12.4% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,354 | $949,000 | $372,600 | $576,400 |
| 2024 | $9,635 | $915,900 | $372,600 | $543,300 |
| 2023 | $9,373 | $906,500 | $372,600 | $533,900 |
| 2022 | $8,758 | $860,300 | $354,800 | $505,500 |
| 2021 | $8,209 | $805,600 | $337,900 | $467,700 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $766,700 | $325,000 | $441,700 |
| 2019 | $7,339 | $682,100 | $275,800 | $406,300 |
| 2018 | $6,931 | $612,800 | $266,000 | $346,800 |
| 2017 | $6,610 | $566,400 | $248,100 | $318,300 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $520,900 | $214,500 | $306,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lenore Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Patricia Ng
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 818-5736
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71514144
APN: SOME-000049-D000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.