79 Valley St Wakefield, MA 01880
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,287,382
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Valley St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,055,346, approximately $451 per square foot. 79 Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Cardillo Kenneth P and Cardillo Marilyn E
Bought by
Kenneth P Cardillo Ret and Cardillo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth P Cardillo Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,527 | $1,103,700 | $400,100 | $703,600 |
| 2024 | $12,345 | $1,097,300 | $397,800 | $699,500 |
| 2023 | $11,737 | $1,000,600 | $362,700 | $637,900 |
| 2022 | $11,228 | $911,400 | $330,400 | $581,000 |
| 2021 | $10,784 | $847,100 | $307,900 | $539,200 |
| 2020 | $10,114 | $792,000 | $287,900 | $504,100 |
| 2019 | $9,661 | $753,000 | $273,700 | $479,300 |
| 2018 | $8,995 | $694,600 | $252,500 | $442,100 |
| 2017 | $8,459 | $649,200 | $236,000 | $413,200 |
| 2016 | $7,889 | $584,800 | $223,200 | $361,600 |
| 2015 | $7,367 | $546,500 | $208,600 | $337,900 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $525,500 | $200,600 | $324,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map