NOT LISTED FOR SALE

79 W 7th St Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $425,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,743 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2023

Last sale price $308,897 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,384 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Oven
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Den
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2023

Situated at the end of W. 7th Street, a most quaint neighborhood, is a MOVE IN ready home that delivers beautiful views & a place you will feel SO proud to call your home. With 2,743 square feet of upgrades, lovely design & a top notch layout...you will be hard pressed to find anything else like this. Boasting a larger than life cherry kitchen w/ appliance suite, recessed LED lighting, NEW coffee bar, island, spacious dining area flowing into a 33 X 28 living room that offers upgraded sliders that lead you to an OASIS of a covered patio- fun, entertaining & memories are a guarantee! Property Updates & highlights include: energy efficient replacement windows, central air, completely recreated & stunningly renovated first floor laundry & 1st floor MASTER OF ALL MASTER BEDROOMS (sweetheart walk-ins, en suite bath & a master sitting room.. awaiting your creative design), new carpets in every bedroom, lighting & fixtures, fresh paint throughout, refinished glistening hardwoods, TWO garages (electric added, shop lights & automatic door), brick facade accent walls throughout the lower level, septic pumped (5/21), wood fireplace serviced (2020, last used in 2021). A MUST SEE to believe!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana Chirillo

Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome License #10301223918 Listed on: 12/17/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Leibl

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30LE1020372

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 15,972 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 121x132

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306001-321-012-0001-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,340

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Route 5 to Route 365 (State Street) to W. 7th Street. Property is on dead end, last house on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3667
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306001-321-012-0001-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 121X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15972.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8340.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
List Price
$264,500
Sold Price
$247,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,250
-6.52%
Current Estimated Value
$380,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,746
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$222,525
Outstanding Balance
$202,849
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$178,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Dealing Marilyn
Bought by
Dealing Marilyn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delong Michael F $247,250 None Available
Dealing Marilyn -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delong Michael F $222,525
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Sold $308,897 +3.0% $113 / Sq Ft
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2022 12/17/22 For Sale $299,900 +21.3% $109 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $247,250 -0.9% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2020 09/02/20 Price Changed $249,500 -2.1% $91 / Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Price Changed $254,900 -3.6% $93 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $264,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,228 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2024 $8,507 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2023 $8,977 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2022 $8,969 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2021 $8,424 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2020 $6,936 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2019 $5,601 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2018 $5,800 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2017 $5,601 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2016 $5,573 $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2015 -- $163,800 $5,000 $158,800
2014 -- $163,800 $5,000 $158,800

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1448945

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 321-012-0001-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.