79 Webber Rd Tolland, CT 06084
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Webber Rd, Tolland, CT 06084 and is currently estimated at $373,476, approximately $299 per square foot. 79 Webber Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Tolland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Webber Betty D
Bought by
Webber Betty D and Anderson Peter C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Peter
Bought by
Webber Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Webber Betty
Bought by
Webber Betty and Anderson Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Major Christopher
Bought by
Webber Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Krupski Lorraine
Bought by
Major Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Betty D | -- | -- | |
| Webber Betty D | -- | -- | |
| Webber Betty | -- | -- | |
| Webber Betty | -- | -- | |
| Webber Betty | -- | -- | |
| Webber Betty | -- | -- | |
| Webber Betty | $190,000 | -- | |
| Webber Betty | $190,000 | -- | |
| Major Christopher | $132,000 | -- | |
| Major Christopher | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Major Christopher | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Major Christopher | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $249,300 | $68,000 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $164,500 | $64,800 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $164,500 | $64,800 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $164,500 | $64,800 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $164,500 | $64,800 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $164,500 | $64,800 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $161,800 | $66,800 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $161,800 | $66,800 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $160,200 | $66,800 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $153,200 | $66,800 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $4,967 | $148,900 | $66,800 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $5,111 | $164,600 | $74,200 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map