79 Williams Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $722,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Williams Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $656,904, approximately $527 per square foot. 79 Williams Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, Brownsville Collegiate Charter School, and Trey Whitfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Aigle Kenwyn
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$182,712
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Torres Reyes M
Bought by
Aigle Kenwyn and Aigle Agnes Leopold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,956
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $295,000 | -- | |
| Torres Reinaldo A | $295,000 | -- | |
| Aigle Kenwyn | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Reinaldo A | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Aigle Kenwyn | $84,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,542 | $46,500 | $16,920 | $29,580 |
| 2025 | $2,395 | $36,360 | $16,920 | $19,440 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $28,740 | $16,920 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $35,280 | $16,920 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $29,700 | $16,920 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $32,580 | $16,920 | $15,660 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $27,240 | $16,920 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $30,060 | $16,920 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $10,747 | $5,602 | $5,145 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $10,358 | $5,877 | $4,481 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $9,792 | $7,403 | $2,389 |
| 2015 | $959 | $9,777 | $6,382 | $3,395 |
| 2014 | $959 | $9,254 | $7,249 | $2,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map