$209,500
PENDING $22K PRICE DROP

79 Willowcrest Dr Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated payment $1,578/month

Total Views 30,333
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Sliding Doors

About This Home

Spacious all brick ranch, large fenced yard with shed, updated kitchen and bath, hardwood floors,
eating area with sliders to yard, finished basement, dead end street

Listing Agent

Scott Walters

Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters Listed on: 01/27/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Chad Mahoney

Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters License #10401301857

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sliding Doors
  • Recreation Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-153-050-0003-080-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,515

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAWC01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-695-0005
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Southwestern Blvd (RT 20) to Cherokee Dr left on Willocrest
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1928
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-153-050-0003-080-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5515.0
  • Tax Lot: 80

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,407 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2024 $4,407 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2023 $4,030 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2022 $3,960 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2021 $3,926 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2020 $6,115 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2019 $3,977 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2018 $3,949 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2017 $1,862 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2016 $3,642 $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2015 -- $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
2014 -- $48,800 $8,100 $40,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $209,500 -4.6% $197 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $219,500 -5.0% $206 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $231,000 +44.4% $217 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Sold $160,000 +0.1% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Referees Deed $238,678 None Available
Deed $160,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $95,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $163,840 VA
Previous Owner $92,787 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: B1659966

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-153-050-0003-080-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.