79 Windwhisper Ln Annapolis, MD 21403
Victor Haven NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,817/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- Skylights
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Motivated Sellers!! Price Just Improved!! Rare Opportunity in an Amazing Annapolis Neighborhood! Welcome to 79 Windwhisper. A beautiful 4 bedroom, 2500 sq foot, 3.5 bath home with an office, located in one of Annapolis’ most desirable neighborhoods. This well-maintained property offers numerous recent updates, including new carpet, hardwood flooring on main level, updated bathrooms, flooring, fresh paint interior and exterior, a new refrigerator, and a new dishwasher, making it move-in ready. The home features a fully finished basement, providing plenty of additional living or entertainment space, along with the convenience of a garage. Enjoy the Chesapeake lifestyle with a private neighborhood marina just a short walk away, perfect for kayaking and paddleboarding. Outdoor lovers will also appreciate being less than 2 miles from Quiet Waters Park, offering trails, waterfront views, and year-round recreation. Ideally located near the U.S. Naval Academy and just 3 miles from Historic Downtown Annapolis, you’ll have easy access to waterfront dining, shopping, and local events. Professional landscaping is already scheduled and fully paid for, with improvements to be completed in April, adding even more curb appeal to this wonderful property. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own in an exceptional Annapolis location!
Listing Agent
(443) 256-3773 info@realtynavigator.com Realty Navigator Brokerage Phone: 4432563773 License #622794 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,528
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
- Skylights
- 1 Fireplace
- More Than Two Accessible Exits
- 5,458 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Georgetown Grove Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5
- Assessor Parcel Number 020626890036162
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplans
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $455,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $441,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $427,400 | $193,200 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $393,800 | $183,200 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $386,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $379,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $372,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $358,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $344,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,200 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $612,999 | -1.9% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $624,999 | -0.8% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $629,999 | -1.6% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $639,999 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $639,999 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $474,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $474,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $219,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $155,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $450,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $450,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
Kristen is a dedicated real estate professional who earned her license in 2021, bringing with her a strong foundation from years in medical sales where she honed her communication, negotiation, and relationship-building skills. Her heart has always been in helping others, and real estate became the perfect avenue to guide people through one of the most meaningful decisions of their lives,finding a place to call home.
As a mom of three, Kristen understands the importance of creating a
Kristen's Other Listings
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2138392
APN: 06-268-90036162