79 Winterberry Ln Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $396,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Winterberry Ln, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $336,312, approximately $120 per square foot. 79 Winterberry Ln is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Primary School, and Corbin Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $640 | $194,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $812 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $824 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $241,000 | $31,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $241,000 | $31,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $241,000 | $31,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $241,000 | $31,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $241,000 | $31,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $241,000 | $31,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $241,000 | $31,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map