79 York Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $868,164 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 York Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $915,291, approximately $429 per square foot. 79 York Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Raczka Andrew and Raczka Mary M
Bought by
Raczka Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Raspa William and Raspa Joan M
Bought by
Raczka Andrew and Raczka Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1991
Sold by
East Coast Dev Ltd
Bought by
Raspa Wmn and Raspa Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raczka Mary | -- | -- | |
| Raczka Mary | -- | -- | |
| Raczka Andrew | $347,000 | -- | |
| Raspa Wmn | $244,865 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raspa Wmn | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raspa Wmn | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,379 | $864,000 | $325,700 | $538,300 |
| 2024 | $10,504 | $778,100 | $287,700 | $490,400 |
| 2023 | $10,110 | $717,500 | $287,700 | $429,800 |
| 2022 | $9,706 | $639,800 | $267,100 | $372,700 |
| 2021 | $9,749 | $634,700 | $241,900 | $392,800 |
| 2020 | $9,592 | $624,500 | $241,900 | $382,600 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $609,200 | $219,000 | $390,200 |
| 2018 | $9,228 | $592,700 | $209,400 | $383,300 |
| 2017 | $8,661 | $576,600 | $203,700 | $372,900 |
| 2016 | $8,251 | $535,400 | $201,300 | $334,100 |
| 2015 | $8,040 | $518,700 | $201,300 | $317,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map