790 Aztec Dr Unit 10 Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $366,903 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Aztec Dr Unit 10, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $388,226, approximately $225 per square foot. 790 Aztec Dr Unit 10 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Roy De Shane Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Doyle Kent H and Doyle Michelle A
Bought by
Riggs Ted Erik and Riggs Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,763
Outstanding Balance
$160,036
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Parisi Gina L
Bought by
Doyle Kent H and Doyle Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2002
Sold by
Parisi Francisco
Bought by
Parisi Gina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Ted Erik | $246,000 | Git | |
| Doyle Kent H | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Parisi Gina L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggs Ted Erik | $239,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Kent H | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,810 | $99,038 | $31,810 | $67,228 |
| 2023 | $7,378 | $90,570 | $29,090 | $61,480 |
| 2022 | $8,713 | $100,450 | $28,900 | $71,550 |
| 2021 | $8,308 | $95,440 | $27,460 | $67,980 |
| 2020 | $8,984 | $101,770 | $26,790 | $74,980 |
| 2019 | $8,643 | $97,790 | $25,740 | $72,050 |
| 2018 | $6,346 | $74,310 | $25,070 | $49,240 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $68,880 | $23,240 | $45,640 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $63,750 | $21,510 | $42,240 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $59,490 | $20,070 | $39,420 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $59,490 | $20,070 | $39,420 |
| 2013 | $5,666 | $61,530 | $20,760 | $40,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map