790 Cascade Dr Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Cascade Dr, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $309,706, approximately $177 per square foot. 790 Cascade Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, Marengo Community Middle School, and Marengo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Ek Land Llc
Bought by
Finney Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Zinelli Aldo and Angel Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zinelli Aldo | $350,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $392 | $5,162 | $5,162 | -- |
| 2023 | $385 | $4,550 | $4,550 | -- |
| 2022 | $369 | $4,115 | $4,115 | $0 |
| 2021 | $345 | $3,749 | $3,749 | $0 |