790 Cedar View Dr Unit 401 Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated payment $1,727/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Cul-De-Sac
- Oversized Parking
About This Home
This 3 bedroom is perfect for the buyer looking to downsize "a little bit" without it being too much. The main floor has an open concept with vaulted ceilings. Primary suite includes 2 closets and a full bath with shower/tub. A second bedroom on the main floor could also serve as a nice office space with an adjacent 3/4 bath. The kitchen is spacious enough to place a table and chairs for eating in. Main floor laundry is another bonus in this condominium. The basement provides additional finished living space with a large bedroom and full bathroom. A partially finished rec room allows for a new owner to design the space to best suit them. The 2 car attached garage 32 ft deep giving an owner room to park larger vehicles or use that space for more storage. Recent updates include new paint throughout the home and new shingles on the roof in March 2026. Lawncare and snow removal are covered by the HOA dues.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202610:00 to 11:30 am5/16/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 11:30:00 AM +00:00Add to Calendar
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,846
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 8,099 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 3 Bathrooms
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 12-22-103-001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $255,440 | $32,400 | $223,040 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $231,240 | $32,400 | $198,840 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $218,750 | $18,220 | $200,530 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $178,170 | $18,220 | $159,950 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $178,170 | $18,220 | $159,950 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $167,230 | $18,220 | $149,010 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiduciary Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 832410
APN: 12-22-103-001
- 559 Southview Dr SE
- 1335 4th Ave SE Unit 101
- 435 N Lynn Dr
- 1010 4th Ave SE
- 1912 2nd Ave SE
- 570 Loreta Ln
- 120 19th St SE
- 1009 1st Ave SE
- 0 Dogwood 3rd Addition (East) Unit 831405
- 0 Dogwood 3rd Addition (West) Unit 831406
- 909 Central Ave SW
- 603 2nd Ave SE Unit 2
- 1231 2nd Ave SW
- 125 9th St SW
- 334 3rd Ave SE
- 205 Ridgewood Dr
- 200 4th Ave SE
- 114 6th Ave SE
- 204 18th St SE
- 527 Countryside Dr
- 584 12th St SE Unit 12th street SE #3
- 635 8th Ave SW
- 17 Oak St
- 701 15th St SE
- 4425 Tyler St Unit 4425
- 2606 Apache Ct Unit 2606 Apache View Suite 101
- 239 Main St Unit 2
- 3800 Glen Oaks Blvd
- 2300 Indian Hills Dr
- 4201 Denice Ct
- 3634 Glen Oaks Blvd
- 1800 Indian Hills Dr
- 3900-3937 Winona Way
- 2931 Chambers St
- 2430 32nd St Unit 2432 - UNIT 1
- 228 36th St
- 2951 Park Ave
- 55 W Clifton Ave
- 2630 Douglas St Unit 2632
- 2223 Douglas St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.