Estimated Value: $166,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Charter Dr Unit A1, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $172,628, approximately $147 per square foot. 790 Charter Dr Unit A1 is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Roderick C
Bought by
Tan Jorge G and Tan Pamela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Jorge G | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $273 | $10,200 | $0 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $457 | $9,135 | $0 | $9,135 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $9,135 | $0 | $9,135 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $9,135 | $0 | $9,135 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $9,135 | $0 | $9,135 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,085 | $0 | $8,085 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $4,620 | $0 | $4,620 |