790 Conn Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $401,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Conn Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $225,000. 790 Conn Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $71,860 | $10,000 | $61,860 |
| 2024 | $613 | $71,860 | $10,000 | $61,860 |
| 2023 | $612 | $71,860 | $10,000 | $61,860 |
| 2022 | $621 | $71,860 | $10,000 | $61,860 |
| 2021 | $548 | $61,800 | $8,000 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $557 | $61,800 | $8,000 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $564 | $61,800 | $8,000 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $561 | $61,800 | $8,000 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,800 | $8,000 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,300 | $8,000 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $518 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $518 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map