790 Daisy Rd Mattituck, NY 11952
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $1,199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Daisy Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952 and is currently estimated at $993,798. 790 Daisy Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School and Mattituck Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Gatanas Efthia
Bought by
Gatanas Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Sold by
Gatanas Mark
Bought by
Gatanas John and Gatanas Efthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatanas Mark | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gatanas John | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,615 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $6,625 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $6,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,294 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $6,906 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $6,976 | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $900 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map