790 E 163rd St Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 790 E 163rd St, Bronx, NY 10456. 790 E 163rd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 140 The Eagle School, Ms 301 Paul L Dunbar, and South Bronx Classical III.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Coleman Paula M and Johnson Dwayne A
Bought by
Coleman Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Johnson James A
Bought by
Coleman Paula M and Johnson Dwayne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Paula M | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Paula M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,300 | $12,131 | $1,190 | $10,941 |
| 2025 | $2,170 | $11,453 | $1,117 | $10,336 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $10,805 | $1,109 | $9,696 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $10,195 | $1,210 | $8,985 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $31,680 | $3,960 | $27,720 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $29,340 | $3,960 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $21,240 | $3,960 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $18,480 | $3,960 | $14,520 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $8,496 | $2,182 | $6,314 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $8,424 | $2,269 | $6,155 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $8,424 | $2,725 | $5,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map