NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $671,000 - $735,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2022

Last sale price $650,000 $424 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,960 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

DONT MISS THE CHANCE to tour this amazing home, Located in the beautiful community of North lakes in Weston, property has a NEW ROOF installed less that 2 months ago. 24/7 Guard gated community, 3 spacious bedrooms with 2 full baths, Master bathroom has a walk-in shower and bath tub with dual sinks, laundry room with A/C, and a 2 car garage. Accordion shutters on all windows, and a stunning lake view. A+ Schools and beautiful parks all around the city of Weston. Sellers are original owners. PROPERTY IS SOLD AS IS WITH THE RIGHT TO INSPECTION. PLEASE WEAR A MASK

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Giraldo

Realty One Group Evolution License #3340043 Listed on: 03/02/2022

Realty One Group Evolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Serrat

Interbloom Real Estate & Investment, Inc. License #3447593

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,374

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,603 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $128 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503901023430

Community Details

Overview

  • Sector 4 North Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,374

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,603 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$128 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Subdivision Name: SECTOR 4 NORTH
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other Equipment/Appliances, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Attic
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1532
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bath Shower, Master Bath Tub, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Dining/Living Room, Formal Dining, Kitchen Dining
  • Living Room Features: Attic

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Lake
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/No Ocean Access, Lake, Lake Access
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SECTOR 4 NORTH
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 385
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 503901023430
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7603
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8374

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Ana Serrat
Interbloom Real Estate & Investment, Inc.
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
13.04%
Current Estimated Value
$698,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,541
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.81%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,249
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Ptnr Arvida J M B
Bought by
Moreau Jose A and Moreau Lily G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.25%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ugerman Damian $650,000 Ads Title Services
Moreau Jose A $140,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ugerman Damian $420,000
Previous Owner Moreau Jose A $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Sold $650,000 +2.4% $424 / Sq Ft
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Price Changed $635,000 +10.4% $414 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Sale $575,000 -- $375 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,619 $575,550 $91,240 $484,310
2025 $11,771 $530,400 $91,240 $439,160
2024 $11,394 $530,400 $91,240 $439,160
2023 $11,394 $509,250 $91,240 $418,010
2022 $6,656 $298,760 $0 $0
2021 $8,374 $290,060 $0 $0
2020 $8,156 $286,060 $0 $0
2019 $7,941 $279,630 $0 $0
2018 $5,752 $274,420 $0 $0
2017 $5,498 $268,780 $0 $0
2016 $5,450 $263,260 $0 $0
2015 $5,522 $261,430 $0 $0
2014 $5,541 $259,360 $0 $0
2013 -- $260,690 $91,240 $169,450

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11168549

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-39-01-02-3430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.