790 Golf Dr Warrington, PA 18976
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Golf Dr, Warrington, PA 18976 and is currently estimated at $738,918, approximately $270 per square foot. 790 Golf Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Titus Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Davis Michael E and Davis Wendy E
Bought by
Davis Wendy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1987
Bought by
Davis Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Wendy E | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Michael E | $80,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $7,588 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $7,356 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $7,356 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $7,230 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $7,132 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $9,800 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map