790 Gurleys Mill Rd Princeton, NC 27569
Estimated Value: $254,735 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Gurleys Mill Rd, Princeton, NC 27569 and is currently estimated at $263,184, approximately $187 per square foot. 790 Gurleys Mill Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $230,360 | $36,680 | $193,680 |
| 2024 | $966 | $119,270 | $17,690 | $101,580 |
| 2023 | $942 | $119,270 | $17,690 | $101,580 |
| 2022 | $990 | $119,270 | $17,690 | $101,580 |
| 2021 | $990 | $119,270 | $17,690 | $101,580 |
| 2020 | $966 | $119,270 | $17,690 | $101,580 |
| 2019 | $966 | $119,270 | $17,690 | $101,580 |
| 2018 | $826 | $99,480 | $16,300 | $83,180 |
| 2017 | $826 | $99,480 | $16,300 | $83,180 |
| 2016 | $826 | $99,480 | $16,300 | $83,180 |
| 2015 | $826 | $99,480 | $16,300 | $83,180 |
| 2014 | $826 | $99,480 | $16,300 | $83,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map