790 Highland Ln Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated payment $262/month
About This Lot
END OF PRIVATE LANE & NEW 1500-gallon concrete SEPTIC TANK INSTALLED 9/27/2018, no active water account, P.G&E. is underground to lot and ready to go! Gently sloping .62-acre lot, plus 1/2-acre lot in front is for sale with a new septic system, power & water...pick up both for over an acre of land and 2 house sites!! Both sitting on edge of Paradise Downtown Revitalization District. Great location just a block from the downtown Depot Museum & Train Park! Walk to Thursday Night Party-in-the-Park events & Farmer's Markets plus other Community Events & Gatherings! Located in the Downtown Revitalization District area this little piece of Paradise will be in the heart of our new Paradise!! A new septic tank & leach lines were installed in 2010 and should be ready for your new home. It is a nice lot set back from the street with a seasonal creek in front and the Paradise walking trail just a block away. There is also a wonderful park with pond & public swimming pools just about a half mile down the road! There are also several homes already in process of being built in the neighborhood, so act now and be one of the new original homeowners in this emerging neighborhood!! It is also only 11 Miles to Hwy 99 in Chico down Skyway, making it a great commuter location while enjoying the quiet country living environment with Rural Residential zoning which will allow for small livestock & chickens!!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Select Paradise Brokerage Phone: 530-519-6546 License #01178298 Listed on: 11/06/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
- Back and Front Yard
- Property is zoned RR 2/3
Property Views
- Views of Meadow
Utilities
- Conventional Septic
- Phone Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 052244013000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $909 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $700 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $374 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $57,070 | $11,840 | $45,230 |
| 2017 | $641 | $55,952 | $11,608 | $44,344 |
| 2016 | $618 | $54,856 | $11,381 | $43,475 |
| 2015 | $538 | $54,033 | $11,211 | $42,822 |
| 2014 | $527 | $52,976 | $10,992 | $41,984 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $34,950 | -85.1% | -- | |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $235,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrwo Co | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $211,500 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25253288
APN: 052-244-013-000
- 778 Highland Ln
- 5617 Campus Dr
- 5600 Scottwood Rd
- 49 Carli Ct
- 5621 Sierra Park Dr
- 731 N Cloud Dr
- 5682 Scottwood Rd
- 5595 Sierra Park Dr
- 5382 Black Olive Dr
- 678 Buschmann Rd
- 5556 Foster Rd
- 606 Swanee River Place
- 5500 Berry Creek Dr
- 5801 Foster Rd
- 511 Montgomery Place
- 5863 Foster Rd
- 5758 Shady Ln
- 5432 Scottwood Rd
- 5655 Almond St
- 5758 Almond St
- 5848 Black Olive Dr Unit 758 Willow A
- 5510 Clark Rd Unit 18
- 5510 Clark Rd Unit 36
- 5510 Clark Rd Unit 23
- 5905 Oliver Rd Unit C
- 5511 Schmale Ln Unit 5511 A SCHMALE LANE
- 5876 Copeland Rd Unit 5876
- 5427 Edgewood Ln Unit 4