790 Konen Ave Unit 9 Aurora, IL 60505
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Konen Ave Unit 9, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $411,626, approximately $236 per square foot. 790 Konen Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Holzer Joseph J and Holzer Cynthia L
Bought by
Holzer Cynthia L and Cynthia Holzer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Pugh Richard E and Pugh Mary F
Bought by
Holzer Joseph J and Holzer Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$43,514
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$368,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzer Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Holzer Joseph J | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holzer Joseph J | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,590 | $126,621 | $21,211 | $105,410 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $113,135 | $18,952 | $94,183 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $99,538 | $17,292 | $82,246 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $95,982 | $16,099 | $79,883 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $89,153 | $14,954 | $74,199 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $82,602 | $13,855 | $68,747 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $70,000 | $12,816 | $57,184 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $68,000 | $11,809 | $56,191 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $65,467 | $10,123 | $55,344 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,161 | $8,705 | $56,456 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,377 | $9,419 | $53,958 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,807 | $9,284 | $57,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map