790 N 3380 E Richfield, UT 84701
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 N 3380 E, Richfield, UT 84701 and is currently estimated at $369,189, approximately $315 per square foot. 790 N 3380 E is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Pahvant School, Ashman School, and Red Hills Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $130,457 | $44,794 | $85,663 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $139,296 | $39,249 | $100,047 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $145,016 | $37,358 | $107,658 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $123,628 | $31,473 | $92,155 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $94,923 | $30,361 | $64,562 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $83,137 | $17,157 | $65,980 |
| 2019 | $920 | $78,330 | $17,170 | $61,160 |
| 2018 | $961 | $72,940 | $17,230 | $55,710 |
| 2017 | $885 | $63,770 | $13,840 | $49,930 |
| 2016 | $647 | $63,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $59,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $59,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map