790 N Fork Rd Weirton, WV 26062
Estimated Value: $96,400 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 N Fork Rd, Weirton, WV 26062 and is currently estimated at $114,100, approximately $101 per square foot. 790 N Fork Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including St. Joseph the Worker Grade School and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Culley Wilmon
Bought by
Riverview Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
21St Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Culley Ii Wilmon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverview Property Investments Llc | $15,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Culley Ii Wilmon | $15,000 | Meridian National Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $33,720 | $5,340 | $28,380 |
| 2024 | $451 | $33,720 | $5,340 | $28,380 |
| 2023 | $430 | $32,640 | $4,260 | $28,380 |
| 2022 | $477 | $36,780 | $4,260 | $32,520 |
| 2021 | $467 | $35,880 | $4,260 | $31,620 |
| 2020 | $300 | $23,100 | $4,080 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $297 | $22,560 | $4,080 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $291 | $22,020 | $4,080 | $17,940 |
| 2017 | $329 | $24,660 | $4,020 | $20,640 |
| 2016 | $108 | $28,080 | $4,020 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | $69 | $26,880 | $4,020 | $22,860 |
| 2014 | $69 | $25,740 | $3,600 | $22,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map