790 Pine Hollow Rd Protem, MO 65733
Estimated Value: $223,123 - $579,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
3,758
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Pine Hollow Rd, Protem, MO 65733 and is currently estimated at $358,374, approximately $95 per square foot. 790 Pine Hollow Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Fetter Vernon J and Both Mary B
Bought by
Fetter Vernon J and Mogren Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetter Vernon J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $17,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $937 | $20,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $937 | $20,900 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $898 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $837 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $836 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $18,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map