790 Telfer Ln Unit 2 Henderson, NV 89002
Paradise Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Telfer Ln Unit 2, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $453,617, approximately $293 per square foot. 790 Telfer Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including J. Marlan Walker International School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Olsen Carol
Bought by
Olsen Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,982
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Olsen Adrian
Bought by
Bishop Gina D and Bishop Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,982
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Gebhart Elizabeth
Bought by
Olsen Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Gebhart Michael T and Gebhart Elizabeth
Bought by
Gebhart Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Desert Communities Inc
Bought by
Gebhart Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Adrian | -- | First American Title Paseo | |
| Bishop Gina D | $127,000 | First American Title Paseo | |
| Olsen Adrian | $337,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Gebhart Elizabeth | -- | Land Title | |
| Gebhart Elizabeth | $140,990 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Gina D | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Adrian | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gebhart Elizabeth | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,809 | $111,362 | $44,100 | $67,262 |
| 2025 | $1,756 | $105,845 | $37,450 | $68,395 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $105,845 | $37,450 | $68,395 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $111,176 | $46,550 | $64,626 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $101,199 | $42,000 | $59,199 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $90,812 | $34,650 | $56,162 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $88,276 | $32,550 | $55,726 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $83,580 | $28,700 | $54,880 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $76,007 | $23,100 | $52,907 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $73,998 | $23,100 | $50,898 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $66,753 | $17,150 | $49,603 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $56,785 | $12,600 | $44,185 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $47,250 | $11,550 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map