790 W 2000 N Provo, UT 84604
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 W 2000 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $509,877, approximately $319 per square foot. 790 W 2000 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Gerla Paul W
Bought by
Gerla Paul W and Gerla Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,679
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Jerold J Simons Properties L C
Bought by
Gerla Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Simons Jerold J and Simons Ell A
Bought by
Jerold Simons Properties Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Simons Says Foundation
Bought by
Simons Jerold J and Simons Ella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Simons Jerold J and Simons Ella
Bought by
Simons Says Foundation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerla Paul W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gerla Paul W | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Jerold Simons Properties Lc | -- | None Available | |
| Simons Jerold J | -- | None Available | |
| Simons Says Foundation Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerla Paul W | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Gerla Paul W | $150,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $247,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $255,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $252,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $240,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $350,000 | $140,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $312,500 | $125,000 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $290,700 | $127,100 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $252,800 | $115,500 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $108,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $98,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $971 | $88,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map