790 Walker St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $302,467
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Walker St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $274,367, approximately $148 per square foot. 790 Walker St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Mcguffey Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $78,970 | $26,990 | $51,980 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $78,970 | $26,990 | $51,980 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $78,970 | $26,990 | $51,980 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $63,780 | $18,240 | $45,540 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $63,780 | $18,240 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $63,780 | $18,240 | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $53,590 | $14,040 | $39,550 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map