790 Wayside Rd Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $912,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,098
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 790 Wayside Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $816,942, approximately $263 per square foot. 790 Wayside Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School, Montessori Academy Of New Jersey, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Faulhaber James
Bought by
Faulhaber Frederick and Faulhaber Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulhaber Frederick | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,299 | $728,800 | $262,800 | $466,000 |
| 2024 | $10,809 | $645,300 | $182,300 | $463,000 |
| 2023 | $10,809 | $598,500 | $142,200 | $456,300 |
| 2022 | $11,184 | $661,000 | $147,500 | $513,500 |
| 2021 | $10,800 | $529,300 | $85,700 | $443,600 |
| 2020 | $11,217 | $529,600 | $109,200 | $420,400 |
| 2019 | $10,800 | $503,500 | $109,200 | $394,300 |
| 2018 | $10,631 | $489,900 | $98,500 | $391,400 |
| 2017 | $10,330 | $457,300 | $94,900 | $362,400 |
| 2016 | $10,226 | $451,500 | $94,900 | $356,600 |
| 2015 | $9,779 | $439,100 | $91,200 | $347,900 |
| 2014 | $11,196 | $413,300 | $117,300 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map