7900 Chalice Ct Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $467,472
Studio
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Chalice Ct, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $439,118, approximately $272 per square foot. 7900 Chalice Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Davis Elige and Davis Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Nutter Charles H
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Associate Reloc Mngmnt
Bought by
Nutter Charles H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Elige | $187,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $137,042 | -- | |
| Nutter Charles H | $134,000 | -- | |
| Associate Reloc Mngmnt | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Associate Reloc Mngmnt | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Elige | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $345,900 | $194,200 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $331,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $316,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $301,700 | $169,200 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $257,300 | $147,200 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $257,300 | $147,200 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map