7900 County Road 131 Terrell, TX 75161
Estimated Value: $310,633 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 County Road 131, Terrell, TX 75161 and is currently estimated at $400,158, approximately $312 per square foot. 7900 County Road 131 is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Gilbert Willie Sr Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Robertson Lawton W and Robertson Sara C
Bought by
Sanchez Ramon and Sanchez Seferina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,700
Outstanding Balance
$7,329
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$392,829
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ramon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ramon | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $316,223 | $139,998 | $176,225 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $317,275 | $139,999 | $177,276 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $286,666 | $119,998 | $166,668 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | $274,989 | $79,999 | $194,990 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $179,198 | $64,999 | $114,199 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $174,160 | $60,000 | $114,160 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $122,260 | $30,000 | $92,260 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $114,410 | $30,000 | $84,410 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $78,080 | $30,000 | $48,080 |
| 2016 | $727 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map