NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7900 Cutler Rd Bath, MI 48808

Estimated Value: $603,000 - $722,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,816 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2019

Last sale price $395,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,351 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Bath High School Rated 9+
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2019

Truly one of a kind! Custom built in 1997 with many unique features, this home sits on just over 3 beautiful acres on a quiet road with very little traffic-perfect for privacy but just minutes away from East Lansing, Okemos and Dewitt! Walk into the custom Alderwood front door to beautiful hard wood floors, a recently painted solid cherry wood staircase, 9 foot ceilings, an office with wainscoting, built in bookshelves, Brazilian cherry wood floors and a tin ceiling. The living room features a coffered ceiling and gas fireplace and across is another sitting area or formal dining room with more wainscoting and stunning crown molding-5 Inch crown molding throughout. The white kitchen provides ample storage, a tin ceiling and eat in dining and leads into the three season room with new carpet and a beautiful view of the property. The second level begins with a gorgeous paneled landing, a large master bedroom with his and her walk in closets and generous en suite waiting for your personal touches. Find two bedrooms with a jack and jill bath. In the fully finished lower level waits a Tiger Maple bar, built ins, a bonus room for guests and a full spa bathroom. Relax outside on the wrap around porch! Enjoy an out garage for storage if the three car garage isn't enough! House has generator hook up. Almost the entire house has been painted in the last two years, many new window treatments, new light fixtures in almost every room, and tons of character! Seller is a licensed REALTOR in the State of Michigan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison McClintick

RE/MAX Eclipse - Waterford License #6501412913 Listed on: 08/06/2019

RE/MAX Eclipse - Waterford

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya Pentecost

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6506045423

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,518

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 323x405
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,518

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2480.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 323X405
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2480.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1156.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1336.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3816.0
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Whirlpool Bathtub: Yes
  • Improvements:Three Seasons Room: Yes
  • Other Equipment:Satellite Dish: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: North
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Water, Propane
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Primary Bathroom, Stove Hookup - Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1336.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3816.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stove Hookup - Gas: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1336.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street, Unimproved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Exterior:Hardboard: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Unimproved3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Lot Size: 323X405
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130810.68
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_two_ thru 5 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6518.13
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 183705.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 220200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2019
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Mcclintick Matthew and Mcclintick Allison
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.47%
Current Estimated Value
$660,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$265,217
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$312,122
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$348,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Mcclintick Matthew and Mcclintick Allison
Bought by
Mcclintick Matthew and Mcclintick Allison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,370
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Mcclintick Matt
Bought by
Mcclintick Matt and Mcclintick Allison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,491
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Rousseau David R and Rousseau Tammie J
Bought by
Mcclintick Matt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,500
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooley Adam P $395,000 Title Resource Agency
Mcclintick Matthew -- Vantage Point Title Inc
Mcclintick Matt -- On Time Settlement Services
Mcclintick Matt $321,500 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cooley Adam P $355,500
Previous Owner Mcclintick Matthew $331,370
Previous Owner Mcclintick Matt $320,491
Previous Owner Mcclintick Matt $321,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Sold $395,000 -2.5% $104 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2019 08/06/19 For Sale $405,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,958 $342,200 $27,800 $314,400
2024 $32 $324,900 $27,000 $297,900
2023 $3,003 $283,200 $0 $0
2022 $9,035 $254,400 $24,500 $229,900
2021 $8,765 $250,200 $24,500 $225,700
2020 $8,545 $230,700 $23,800 $206,900
2019 $6,673 $220,200 $23,800 $196,400
2018 $6,430 $179,400 $23,800 $155,600
2017 $6,269 $181,600 $23,800 $157,800
2016 $6,251 $175,400 $23,800 $151,600
2015 -- $175,200 $0 $0
2011 -- $152,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 239522

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 010-003-100-010-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.