7900 Outing Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Outing Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $340,787, approximately $354 per square foot. 7900 Outing Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Hall Donna Lynn and Hall Anthony J
Bought by
Hall Family Revocable Trust and Hall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Amon H L
Bought by
Bertholdt Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Donna Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bertholdt Donna L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertholdt Donna L | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $247,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $234,500 | $144,500 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $226,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $218,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $206,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $203,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25 | $199,400 | $114,500 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $194,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $190,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $267 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map