7900 Tulane St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $154,601 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Tulane St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $186,900, approximately $187 per square foot. 7900 Tulane St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $189,755 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,360 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,473 | $33,800 | $11,000 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map