NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7900 Umberto Ct Naples, FL 34114

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $551,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Last sale price $395,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,458 / mo

125 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Wow is the first impression of this meticulously remodeled, original DiVosta, poured concrete two bed/two bath with den attached Capri extended villa. This open concept home with vaulted ceiling features a split bedroom suite floorplan which offers privacy for both owner and guests.
A centrally located kitchen has been upgraded with white Shaker cabinetry--some having glass inserts. Gorgeous quartz counters, tile backsplash and stainless appliances round out the designer space. Floors are a mix of tile and laminate and the walls have been painted in soft coastal tones capped by crown molding. Throughout the home are custom fans and lighting in each room.
Moving into the baths, both feature Shaker vanities with vessel sinks. Each shower/tub has seamless shower doors and multiple showerheads. The master bath is upgraded with an attractive, contrasting, vertical tile band at the rear of the shower.
A south facing, screen enclosed heated pool is an inviting sight from the bank of sliding glass doors. Beyond the pool is a meandering waterway. With furnishings being offered negotiable, leisurely, Southwest Florida living can be yours immediately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexander O'Neill

Gulf Coast Properties Group Listed on: 10/05/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Dianne MacGregor

Realty One Group MVP

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,978

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

  • $316 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Parking Garage Spaces
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Poured Concrete
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 79904127803

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,978

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$316 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: VERONAWALK PHASE 3A LOT 979
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Villa Attached
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Storm Protection: Shutters
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 235.12
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Garage, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1680
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors

• Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Heated Electric
  • Waterfront Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2+ Spaces

• Sub Condo Name: VERONA WALK
  • HOA Fees: 946.61
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Verona Walk
  • Amenities: Basketball, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Vehicle Wash Area
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 2
  • Total Number of Units: 1920

Fee Information

  • Application Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lely Elementary School
  • High School: Lely High School
  • Middle School: Manatee Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 26
  • Total Area: 1989
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Rear Exposure: South
  • Parcel Number: 79904127803

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 3
  • Min Days Of Lease: 120

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County
  • Tax District Type: Community Development District
  • Taxes: 3978.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2020
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$505,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,110
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,056
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,944

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2015
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Buyer's Agent
Of Realtors 08-Naples Area Board
Local Associations
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-8.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Adams James G and Adams Joanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,375
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wieland Walter D $395,000 Attorney
Ferguson Ronald G $320,000 None Available
Adams James G $400,500 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wieland Walter D $316,000
Previous Owner Adams James G $300,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $395,000 +1.3% $235 / Sq Ft
02/07/2021 02/07/21 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2021 02/06/21 Price Changed $390,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
02/06/2021 02/06/21 For Sale $390,000 +4.0% $232 / Sq Ft
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Sale $375,000 -5.1% $223 / Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Off Market $395,000 -- --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Price Changed $375,000 +1.7% $223 / Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 For Sale $368,800 +15.3% $220 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $320,000 -8.3% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Sale $349,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,337 $425,816 $201,247 $224,569
2024 $5,447 $430,698 $178,535 $252,163
2023 $5,447 $431,311 $0 $0
2022 $5,203 $392,101 $118,233 $273,868
2021 $4,148 $284,548 $68,546 $216,002
2020 $4,045 $278,524 $70,350 $208,174
2019 $3,978 $271,095 $70,530 $200,565
2018 $3,980 $272,050 $80,271 $191,779
2017 $4,115 $274,430 $82,075 $192,355
2016 $3,924 $258,346 $0 $0
2015 $3,791 $243,393 $0 $0
2014 $3,735 $236,523 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220064000

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 79904127803

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.