7900 Warfield Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,482,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7900 Warfield Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $1,150,016, approximately $284 per square foot. 7900 Warfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
King L Neil L and King L G
Bought by
West Bradford D and West Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Bradford D | $1,185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,672 | $855,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,672 | $772,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $689,700 | $223,400 | $466,300 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $689,700 | $223,400 | $466,300 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $689,700 | $223,400 | $466,300 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $764,800 | $223,400 | $541,400 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $764,800 | $223,400 | $541,400 |
| 2018 | $8,335 | $764,800 | $223,400 | $541,400 |
| 2017 | $8,622 | $776,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $768,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,337 | $759,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,337 | $751,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map