NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $322,884

5 Beds
1 Bath
1,066 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2025

Last sale price $330,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,932 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Galley Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, one-level 4-bedroom home, featuring modern updates throughout! Enjoy the peace of mind of a brand-new roof, windows, and fresh paint. The stunning kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and stylish finishes. The main level is enhanced with durable LVP flooring, offering both elegance and easy maintenance. With every detail thoughtfully updated, this home is truly move-in ready—perfect for those seeking comfort and quality all on one floor. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wemmy Collins

(301) 658-6186 wemmy.collins@redfin.com Redfin Corp License #609657 Listed on: 11/22/2024

Redfin Corp

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorena Gil

(301) 850-0255 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #5005788

Samson Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Interior Spaces

  • 1,066 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17131562537

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,355

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliances, Built-In Microwave, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Galley, Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1066
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1066
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 304.88
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1066
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10016.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RSFA
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3355.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17131562537
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2024
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
670625Thave Llc
Bought by
Salg Arias Emerson Emanuel and Fuentes Helen Y
Seller's Agent
Wemmy Collins
Redfin Corp
Buyer's Agent
Lorena Gil
Samson Properties
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.54%
Views
218
Current Estimated Value
$303,471

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$26,529
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.11%
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$317,548
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$14,077

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Davenport Lucinda and Davenport Samuel Eugene
Bought by
670625Thave Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1973

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salg Arias Emerson Emanuel $330,000 Cardinal Title Group
Salg Arias Emerson Emanuel $330,000 Cardinal Title Group
670625Thave Llc $200,000 None Listed On Document
Davenport Samuel E $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salg Arias Emerson Emanuel $320,100
Closed Salg Arias Emerson Emanuel $320,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $330,000 +1.5% $310 / Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 For Sale $325,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,745 $236,633 -- --
2024 $3,745 $225,767 -- --
2023 $2,390 $214,900 $45,000 $169,900
2022 $3,387 $201,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,191 $188,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,994 $175,300 $45,000 $130,300
2019 $2,731 $157,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,468 $139,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,205 $122,200 $0 $0
2016 -- $118,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,880 $114,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,880 $109,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2132948

Bright MLS

APN: 13-1562537

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.