7901 Coriander Dr Unit 303 Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Stewart Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,239 - $202,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7901 Coriander Dr Unit 303, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 and is currently estimated at $194,810, approximately $254 per square foot. 7901 Coriander Dr Unit 303 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Hill Elementary School, Shady Grove Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shonin Alexey | $120,000 | Counselors Title Llc | |
| Marchetti Angela | $117,000 | -- | |
| Marchetti Angela | $117,000 | -- | |
| Cromwell Judith A | $60,230 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shonin Alexey | $108,007 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $151,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $138,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $125,000 | $37,500 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $967 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $110,000 | $33,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $106,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $103,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $93,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 7804 Guildberry Ct Unit 202
- 7804 Guildberry Ct Unit 301
- 7919 Coriander Dr Unit 302
- 18503 Sweet Autumn Dr Unit 303
- 18508 Crabapple Place
- 18334 Streamside Dr
- 18334 Streamside Dr Unit 101
- 18334 Streamside Dr Unit 201
- 18328 Streamside Dr Unit 304
- 7719 Prince Hall Ct
- 8217 Mountain Laurel Ln
- 18528 Mountain Laurel Terrace
- 18506 Carriage Walk Cir
- 7616 Laytonia Dr
- 8425 Meadow Green Way
- 17930 Cottonwood Terrace
- 18568 Cape Jasmine Way
- 8547 Emory Grove Rd
- 8611 Kelso Terrace
- 8505 Calypso Ln
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 7903-302
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 302
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 204
- 7903 Coriander Dr
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 301
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 303
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 101
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 304
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 201
- 7903 Coriander Dr
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 102
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 104
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 203
- 7903 Coriander Dr Unit 103
- 7905 Coriander Dr Unit 201
- 7905 Coriander Dr Unit 301
- 7905 Coriander Dr Unit 202
- 7905 Coriander Dr Unit 104
- 7905 Coriander Dr Unit 103
- 7905 Coriander Dr Unit 101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.