7901 County Road 33 Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7901 County Road 33, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $237,453, approximately $148 per square foot. 7901 County Road 33 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Jerrod H and Wallace Amy E
Bought by
Mcmullen John Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen John Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $2,540 | $2,540 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $2,340 | $2,340 | $0 |
| 2022 | $676 | $19,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $623 | $18,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $348 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |